databaseFootball.com  The Largest Football Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Players  Teams  Leagues  Awards  Coaches  Draft  Fantasy 
  

New York Giants All Time Leaders

New York Giants (1925 - )

Year by year coaching records
Team Win/Loss Records

Click on year to view team stats from that year
Click on player to view player stats

Team Leaders
Single SeasonCareer
Pass AttemptsPass Attempts
RankPlayerPSASeason
1.Kerry Collins5682001
2.Eli Manning5572005
3.Kerry Collins5452002
4.Phil Simms5331984
5.Kerry Collins5292000
Eli Manning5292007
7.Eli Manning5222006
8.Kerry Collins5002003
9.Phil Simms4951985
10.Phil Simms4791988
Eli Manning4792008
RankPlayerPSA
1.Phil Simms4647
2.Charley Conerly2833
3.Kerry Collins2474
4.Eli Manning2284
5.Fran Tarkenton1898
6.Dave Brown1391
7.Y.A. Tittle1308
8.Scott Brunner986
9.Craig Morton884
10.Norm Snead713
Pass CompletionsPass Completions
RankPlayerPSCSeason
1.Kerry Collins3352002
2.Kerry Collins3272001
3.Kerry Collins3112000
4.Eli Manning3012006
5.Eli Manning2972007
6.Eli Manning2942005
7.Eli Manning2892008
8.Phil Simms2861984
9.Kerry Collins2842003
10.Phil Simms2751985
RankPlayerPSC
1.Phil Simms2576
2.Kerry Collins1448
3.Charley Conerly1418
4.Eli Manning1276
5.Fran Tarkenton1051
6.Dave Brown766
7.Y.A. Tittle731
8.Scott Brunner482
9.Craig Morton461
10.Norm Snead416
Pass YardsPass Yards
RankPlayerPSYSeason
1.Kerry Collins40732002
2.Phil Simms40441984
3.Phil Simms38291985
4.Kerry Collins37642001
5.Eli Manning37622005
6.Kerry Collins36102000
7.Phil Simms34871986
8.Phil Simms33591988
9.Eli Manning33362007
10.Eli Manning32442006
RankPlayerPSY
1.Phil Simms33462
2.Charley Conerly19488
3.Kerry Collins16873
4.Eli Manning14623
5.Fran Tarkenton13905
6.Y.A. Tittle10439
7.Dave Brown8806
8.Scott Brunner6121
9.Craig Morton5734
10.Norm Snead4644
Pass TouchdownsPass Touchdowns
RankPlayerPSTDSeason
1.Y.A. Tittle361963
2.Y.A. Tittle331962
3.Fran Tarkenton291967
4.Eli Manning242005
Eli Manning242006
6.Eli Manning232007
Fran Tarkenton231969
8.Phil Simms221984
Phil Simms221985
Earl Morrall221965
Kerry Collins222000
Charley Conerly221948
RankPlayerPSTD
1.Phil Simms199
2.Charley Conerly173
3.Fran Tarkenton103
4.Eli Manning98
5.Y.A. Tittle96
6.Kerry Collins81
7.Dave Brown40
8.Ed Danowski38
9.Benny Friedman37
10.Earl Morrall32
Pass InterceptionsPass Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Charley Conerly251953
Frank Filchock251946
3.Joe Pisarcik231978
4.Charley Conerly221951
Scott Brunner221983
Phil Simms221986
Norm Snead221973
Y.A. Tittle221964
9.Fran Tarkenton211971
10.Phil Simms201985
Y.A. Tittle201962
Dave Brown201996
Charley Conerly201949
Eli Manning202007
Craig Morton201976
RankPlayerINT
1.Charley Conerly167
2.Phil Simms157
3.Eli Manning74
4.Fran Tarkenton72
5.Kerry Collins70
6.Y.A. Tittle68
7.Dave Brown49
Craig Morton49
9.Scott Brunner48
10.Norm Snead45
Pass SackedPass Sacked
RankPlayerSKSeason
1.Phil Simms551984
2.Phil Simms531988
3.Phil Simms521985
4.Dave Brown491996
5.Craig Morton471975
6.Phil Simms451986
7.Dave Brown441995
8.Dave Brown421994
9.Phil Simms401989
10.Phil Simms391979
Kurt Warner392004
Craig Morton391976
RankPlayerSK
1.Phil Simms477
2.Fran Tarkenton155
3.Dave Brown152
4.Kerry Collins132
5.Eli Manning120
6.Craig Morton99
7.Joe Pisarcik77
8.Scott Brunner67
9.Jeff Hostetler64
10.Y.A. Tittle54
Passer RatingPasser Rating
RankPlayerRATSeason
1.Y.A. Tittle104.81963
2.Charley Conerly102.71959
3.Phil Simms92.71990
4.Phil Simms90.01987
5.Y.A. Tittle89.51962
6.Phil Simms88.31993
7.Fran Tarkenton87.21969
8.Phil Simms87.01991
9.Kurt Warner86.52004
10.Eli Manning86.42008
RankPlayerRAT
Dave Brown0.0
Scott Brunner0.0
Kerry Collins0.0
Charley Conerly0.0
Ed Danowski0.0
Paul Governali0.0
Kent Graham0.0
Don Heinrich0.0
Jeff Hostetler0.0
Randy Johnson0.0
Danny Kanell0.0
Tuffy Leemans0.0
Eli Manning0.0
Earl Morrall0.0
Craig Morton0.0
Harry Newman0.0
Joe Pisarcik0.0
Jeff Rutledge0.0
Phil Simms0.0
Norm Snead0.0
Fran Tarkenton0.0
Y.A. Tittle0.0
Kurt Warner0.0
Gary Wood0.0
Rush AttemptsRush Attempts
RankPlayerRSASeason
1.Tiki Barber3572005
2.Joe Morris3411986
3.Rodney Hampton3271994
Tiki Barber3272006
5.Ottis Anderson3251989
6.Tiki Barber3222004
7.Joe Morris3071988
8.Rodney Hampton3061995
9.Tiki Barber3042002
10.Ron Johnson2981972
RankPlayerRSA
1.Tiki Barber2217
2.Rodney Hampton1824
3.Joe Morris1318
4.Alex Webster1196
5.Ron Johnson1066
6.Tuffy Leemans919
7.Doug Kotar900
8.Eddie Price846
9.Frank Gifford840
10.Rob Carpenter737
Rush YardsRush Yards
RankPlayerRSYSeason
1.Tiki Barber18602005
2.Tiki Barber16622006
3.Tiki Barber15182004
4.Joe Morris15161986
5.Tiki Barber13872002
6.Joe Morris13361985
7.Tiki Barber12162003
8.Rodney Hampton11821995
Ron Johnson11821972
10.Rodney Hampton11411992
RankPlayerRSY
1.Tiki Barber10449
2.Rodney Hampton6897
3.Joe Morris5296
4.Alex Webster4638
5.Ron Johnson3836
6.Frank Gifford3609
7.Doug Kotar3380
8.Eddie Price3292
9.Tuffy Leemans3142
10.Brandon Jacobs2620
Rushing TouchdownsRushing Touchdowns
RankPlayerRSTDSeason
1.Joe Morris211985
2.Brandon Jacobs152008
3.Rodney Hampton141992
Joe Morris141986
Ottis Anderson141989
6.Tiki Barber132004
7.Ottis Anderson111990
Tiki Barber112002
9.Bill Paschal101943
Rodney Hampton101991
Rodney Hampton101995
RankPlayerRSTD
1.Tiki Barber55
2.Rodney Hampton49
3.Joe Morris48
4.Alex Webster39
5.Brandon Jacobs35
Ottis Anderson35
7.Frank Gifford34
8.Ron Johnson33
9.Bill Paschal25
10.Doug Kotar20
Eddie Price20
ReceptionsReceptions
RankPlayerRECSeason
1.Amani Toomer822002
2.Amani Toomer791999
3.Amani Toomer782000
Earnest Gray781983
5.Plaxico Burress762005
6.Jeremy Shockey742002
7.Amani Toomer722001
Tiki Barber722001
Ike Hilliard721999
10.Tiki Barber702000
Plaxico Burress702007
RankPlayerREC
1.Amani Toomer668
2.Tiki Barber586
3.Joe Morrison395
4.Jeremy Shockey371
5.Ike Hilliard368
6.Frank Gifford367
7.Chris Calloway334
8.Bob Tucker327
9.Kyle Rote300
10.Mark Bavaro266
Receiving YardsReceiving Yards
RankPlayerRCYSeason
1.Amani Toomer13432002
2.Plaxico Burress12142005
3.Homer Jones12091967
4.Amani Toomer11831999
5.Del Shofner11811963
6.Earnest Gray11391983
7.Del Shofner11331962
8.Del Shofner11251961
9.Amani Toomer10942000
10.Amani Toomer10572003
Homer Jones10571968
RankPlayerRCY
1.Amani Toomer9497
2.Frank Gifford5434
3.Tiki Barber5183
4.Joe Morrison4993
5.Homer Jones4845
6.Kyle Rote4797
7.Chris Calloway4710
8.Ike Hilliard4630
9.Bob Tucker4376
10.Del Shofner4315
Receiving TouchdownsReceiving Touchdowns
RankPlayerRCTDSeason
1.Homer Jones131967
2.Plaxico Burress122007
Del Shofner121962
4.Del Shofner111961
5.Kyle Rote101960
Bill Swiacki101948
Plaxico Burress102006
Earnest Gray101980
Frank Liebel101945
10.Aaron Thomas91967
Del Shofner91963
Joe Walton91962
RankPlayerRCTD
1.Amani Toomer54
2.Kyle Rote48
3.Joe Morrison47
4.Frank Gifford43
5.Homer Jones35
Aaron Thomas35
Del Shofner35
8.Plaxico Burress33
9.Bob Schnelker29
10.Mark Bavaro28
Def InterceptionsDef Interceptions
RankPlayerINTSeason
1.Jimmy Patton111958
Otto Schnellbacher111951
3.Emlen Tunnell101949
Willie Williams101968
Frank Reagan101947
6.Frank Reagan91948
Dick Lynch91963
Dick Lynch91961
Howie Livingston91944
Emlen Tunnell91951
RankPlayerINT
1.Emlen Tunnell74
2.Jimmy Patton52
3.Carl Lockhart41
4.Dick Lynch35
Willie Williams35
6.Tom Landry31
7.Terry Kinard27
8.Terry Jackson24
9.Phillippi Sparks22
10.Frank Reagan20
Howie Livingston20
Punt ReturnsPunt Returns
RankPlayerPRETSeason
1.Phil McConkey531985
2.Leon Bright521981
3.Brandon Jacobs472005
Amani Toomer471997
5.Phil McConkey461984
Dave Meggett461989
7.Tiki Barber441999
8.Dave Meggett431990
9.R.w. Mcquarters422007
Phil McConkey421987
RankPlayerPRET
1.Emlen Tunnell257
2.Phil McConkey213
3.Dave Meggett202
4.Tiki Barber122
5.Amani Toomer109
6.Leon Bright106
7.Carl Lockhart64
8.Bobby Hammond60
9.R.w. Mcquarters59
10.Jimmy Robinson56
Punt Ret TDPunt Ret TD
RankPlayerPRTDSeason
1.Emlen Tunnell31951
2.Amani Toomer21996
Dave Meggett21994
4.Tiki Barber11999
Vic Carroll11944
Jimmy Patton11955
Marshall Johnson11954
Al Bloodgood11928
Rondy Colbert11975
Bobby Duhon11970
Bobby Hammond11977
Amani Toomer11997
Emlen Tunnell11949
Dave Meggett11993
Jack Hagerty11927
Dave Meggett11989
Dave Meggett11990
Dave Meggett11991
Hinkey Haines11927
Hinkey Haines11928
Chris Cagle11932
Brandon Jacobs12005
Emlen Tunnell11955
Bosh Pritchard11951
RankPlayerPRTD
1.Dave Meggett6
2.Emlen Tunnell5
3.Amani Toomer3
4.Hinkey Haines2
5.Jack Hagerty1
Jimmy Patton1
Vic Carroll1
Chris Cagle1
Brandon Jacobs1
Bosh Pritchard1
Tiki Barber1
Al Bloodgood1
Bobby Duhon1
Rondy Colbert1
Bobby Hammond1
Marshall Johnson1
Kickoff ReturnsKickoff Returns
RankPlayerKRETSeason
1.Brian Mitchell552003
2.David Patten431998
3.Elton Veals411995
Herschel Walker411995
5.Ahmad Bradshaw392008
6.Ahmad Bradshaw382007
7.Willie Ponder362004
Rocky Thompson361971
9.Chad Morton352005
Ronnie Blye351968
RankPlayerKRET
1.Dave Meggett146
2.Clarence Childs126
3.David Patten84
4.Ahmad Bradshaw77
5.Ron Dixon67
Phil McConkey67
7.Chad Morton66
8.Rocky Thompson65
9.Brian Mitchell55
10.Joe Scott54
Kickoff Ret TDKickoff Ret TD
RankPlayerKRTDSeason
1.Johnny Counts11962
Clarence Childs11966
Jack Hagerty11929
Domenik Hixon12007
Thomas Lewis11995
Dave Meggett11992
Harry Newman11934
Jimmy Patton11955
Willie Ponder12004
Jason Sehorn12000
Emlen Tunnell11951
Chad Morton12005
Jack Salschneider11949
Rocky Thompson11971
Rocky Thompson11972
Joe Scott11948
David Patten11998
Clarence Childs11964
RankPlayerKRTD
1.Clarence Childs2
Rocky Thompson2
3.Joe Scott1
David Patten1
Chad Morton1
Jack Salschneider1
Emlen Tunnell1
Dave Meggett1
Harry Newman1
Jimmy Patton1
Willie Ponder1
Jason Sehorn1
Johnny Counts1
Domenik Hixon1
Jack Hagerty1
Thomas Lewis1
PuntsPunts
RankPlayerPNTSeason
1.Brad Maynard1111997
2.Dave Jennings1041979
3.Mike Horan1021996
4.Brad Maynard1011998
5.Dave Jennings1001977
6.Dave Jennings971981
7.Dave Jennings951978
8.Dave Jennings941980
9.Rodney Williams912001
10.Dave Jennings901984
Jeff Feagles902003
RankPlayerPNT
1.Dave Jennings931
2.Sean Landeta526
3.Don Chandler525
4.Jeff Feagles449
5.Brad Maynard380
6.Tom Landry338
7.Mike Horan303
8.Ernie Koy225
9.Tom Blanchard169
10.Frank Reagan155
Field Goal AttemptsField Goal Attempts
RankPlayerFGASeason
1.Jay Feely422005
Ali Haji-sheikh421983
3.Pete Gogolak411970
4.Joe Danelo381981
John Carney382008
6.Pat Summerall341961
7.Ali Haji-sheikh331984
8.Raul Allegre321986
Matt Bryant322002
Brad Daluiso321997
RankPlayerFGA
1.Pete Gogolak219
2.Joe Danelo176
3.Brad Daluiso160
4.Pat Summerall112
5.Raul Allegre103
6.Ben Agajanian84
7.Ali Haji-sheikh80
8.Don Chandler78
9.Matt Bahr73
10.Ward Cuff70
Field Goals MadeField Goals Made
RankPlayerFGMSeason
1.John Carney352008
Jay Feely352005
Ali Haji-sheikh351983
4.Matt Bryant262002
5.Pete Gogolak251970
David Treadwell251993
7.Brad Daluiso241996
Raul Allegre241986
Joe Danelo241981
10.Jay Feely232006
Morten Andersen232001
Lawrence Tynes232007
RankPlayerFGM
1.Pete Gogolak126
2.Brad Daluiso123
3.Joe Danelo104
4.Raul Allegre77
5.Pat Summerall59
6.Jay Feely58
7.Matt Bahr55
8.Ali Haji-sheikh54
9.Ben Agajanian46
Don Chandler46

About statistical abbreviations

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com