databaseFootball.com  The Largest Football Statistics and History Database Online
databaseSports.comBasketball |  NCAA Basketball |  Football |  NCAA Football |  Baseball |  Hockey |  Golf |  Racing |  Olympics |  Poker
Fast Links: Home Page  Players  Teams  Leagues  Awards  Coaches  Draft  Fantasy 
  

NFL Players Born in Indiana

Player Birth City Years Played Position Games Played
Richard Abrell Linton 1920 - 1920 HB-QB 4
William Afflis Lafayette 1951 - 1954 DG-G-OT-T 48
Jeffrey Allen Richmond 1980 - 1982 CB 25
Charles Amsler Evansville 1967 - 1970 DE 37
John Andrews Indianapolis 1972 - 1974 LB-TE 23
Jamie Asher Indianapolis 1995 - 1998 TE 48
Scott Auer Fort Wayne 1984 - 1985 G-OG-OT-T 23
Michael Augustyniak Fort Wayne 1981 - 1983 FB-RB 27
Francis Bacon South Bend 1920 - 1925 E-FB-HB 16
Francis Bacon South Bend 1920 - 1925 E-FB-HB 28
Stephen Bagarus South Bend 1945 - 1948 HB-QB 27
Jason Baker Fort Wayne 2001 - 2010 P 151
Ronald Baker Gary 1978 - 1988 G-OG 155
Clifford Baldwin Muncie 1920 - 1921 HB-QB 3
John Bandura Hammond 1943 - 1943 E 1
Herbert Banet Fort Wayne 1937 - 1937 HB 6
Erich Barnes Elkhart 1958 - 1971 CB-DB-DHB-S 179
Roosevelt Barnes Fort Wayne 1982 - 1985 LB 57
Edward Bawel Boonville 1952 - 1956 CB 36
John Beasley Terre Huate 1923 - 1923 G 5
Randall Beisler Gary 1966 - 1975 DE-DT-G-OG-OT-T 119
William Benjamin Indianapolis 1987 - 1987 LB 2
Charles Bennett Linton 1930 - 1933 FB-HB-NULL-QB 16
William Bennett Evansville 1999 - 2002 RB 17
George Benson Madison 1947 - 1947 B 1
William Berns Linton 1920 - 1924 G-T 1
William Berns Linton 1920 - 1924 G-T 15
Dennis Biodrowski Gary 1963 - 1967 G-OG 32
Steven Bird Indianapolis 1983 - 1984 WR 23
Blaine Bishop Indianapolis 1993 - 2002 CB-S 138
Issac Booth Indianapolis 1994 - 1996 CB 36
Daniel Brandenburg Rensselaer 1997 - 1999 LB 42
Darrel Brewster Portland 1952 - 1960 DE-E-OE 104
Thomas Brown Richmond 1959 - 1968 DB-FL-HB-OHB-RB 109
Darrick Brownlow Indianapolis 1991 - 1996 LB 95
George Buksar Whiting 1949 - 1952 B-FB 6
George Buksar Whiting 1949 - 1952 B-FB 31
Donald Burchfield Indianapolis 1971 - 1971 TE 14
Frank Bykowski South Bend 1940 - 1940 T 1
Phillip Canick South Bend 1980 - 1981 LB 21
Robert Carswell Gary 2001 - 2002 S 18
David Carter Vincennes 1977 - 1985 C-G 121
Anthony Catalano Indianapolis 1920 - 1920 G 1
Harold Cauldwell Bellmore 1925 - 1926 T 12
Lloyd Cearing Monon 1922 - 1923 HB-QB 13
Severin Checkaye Muncie 1920 - 1921 HB-QB 3
John Chickerneo Gary 1942 - 1942 QB 4
William Clark 1920 - 1920 C-G 2
Mark Clayton Indianapolis 1983 - 1993 WR 158
Anthony Cline Hammond 1970 - 1977 DE-LB 93
Rosevelt Colvin Indianapolis 1999 - 2008 LB 121
Martin Comer Indianapolis 1946 - 1948 DE-E 30
Robert Cowan Fort Wayne 1947 - 1949 B-HB 34
Irvin Cross Hammond 1961 - 1969 CB 125
David Croudip Indianapolis 1984 - 1988 CB-DB-S 62
Matthew Cushing South Bend 1999 - 2004 HBK-TE 53
Jay Cutler Santa Claus 2006 - 2010 QB 68
Edgar Davis Salem 1920 - 1922 G-T 1
Edgar Davis Salem 1920 - 1922 G-T 6
Richard Davis Lowell 1938 - 1942 FB-HB-QB 38
Winfield Denton Evansville 1922 - 1922 G 1
Kris Dielman Goshen 2003 - 2010 OG 99
John Diettrich Fort Wayne 1987 - 1987 K 2
Kenneth Dilger Mariah Hill 1995 - 2004 TE 156
Boris Dimancheff Indianapolis 1945 - 1952 HB 63
Fred Doelling Valparaiso 1960 - 1960 S 2
Christopher Doleman Indianapolis 1985 - 1999 DE-LB 232
Joseph Domnanovich South Bend 1946 - 1951 C 67
Maurice Douglass Muncie 1986 - 1996 CB-S 139
Walter Dremstadt Hammond 1925 - 1925 G 1
Lawrence Dudley Brookville 2005 - 2006 RB 2
David Duerson Muncie 1983 - 1993 S 160
Edward Duggan Whiteland 1921 - 1921 FB 3
George Duggins New Albany 1934 - 1934 E 11
Vaughn Dunbar Fort Wayne 1992 - 1995 RB 39
Howard Edwards South Bend 1920 - 1924 G-T 16
Howard Edwards South Bend 1920 - 1924 G-T 7
Tom Ehlers South Bend 1975 - 1978 LB 50
James Eifrid Fort Wayne 1961 - 1961 LB 1
Eric Elliott Carmel 1992 - 1997 C-G 63
Joey Eloms Fort Wayne 1998 - 1999 CB-S 6
Victor Endress Evansville 1922 - 1922 FB 1
Eric England Fort Wayne 1994 - 1996 DE-DT 37
Arthur Engstrom Knox 1924 - 1924 G-T 1
Ricky Ervins Fort Wayne 1991 - 1995 RB 76
Trai Essex Fort Wayne 2005 - 2010 OT 52
Jason Fabini Fort Wayne 1998 - 2008 OT 145
Christopher Faulkner Tipton 1984 - 1985 TE 17
Franklin Fausch Goshen 1921 - 1922 FB-G-HB-T 3
Franklin Fausch Goshen 1921 - 1922 FB-G-HB-T 5
Harold Faverty Hammond 1952 - 1952 C-LB 11
John Faylor South Bend 1987 - 1987 S 3
Albert Feeney Indianapolis 1920 - 1921 C 16
Ronald Fellows South Bend 1981 - 1988 CB 112
Lane Fenner Evansville 1968 - 1968 SE 11
Vasquero Ferguson Richmond 1980 - 1983 RB 33
George Fisher Jackson County 1926 - 1926 T 1
Paul Flatley Richmond 1963 - 1970 FL-OE-WR 106
Richard Flowers South Bend 1953 - 1953 QB 1
Owen Floyd Marshall 1920 - 1921 C 3
Charles Fox Lafayette 1986 - 1986 WR 4
Paul Franklin Plainfield 1931 - 1933 E-FB-HB 22
John Frantz Kokomo 1968 - 1968 C 2
Kenneth Fulton Muncie 1921 - 1921 G 1
Brian Gant Gary 1987 - 1987 LB 11
Morris Gardner Indianapolis 1991 - 1996 DT-NT 90
Kent Gaydos South Bend 1975 - 1975 WR 4
Jeffrey George Indianapolis 1990 - 2001 QB 131
Abraham Gibron Michigan City 1949 - 1959 G-OG 115
Abraham Gibron Michigan City 1949 - 1959 G-OG 10
Aaron Gibson Indianapolis 2000 - 2004 OG-OT 38
John Goldsberry Indianapolis 1949 - 1950 T 21
Arthur Goldsmith Evansville 1921 - 1922 E 5
Arthur Goldsmith Evansville 1921 - 1922 E 1
Brandon Gorin Muncie 2003 - 2009 OT 50
Chris Green Lawrenceburg 1991 - 1995 CB-S 66
Marcellus Greene Indianapolis 1984 - 1984 CB 14
Rex Grossman Huntington 1948 - 1950 B-C-FB 25
Rex Grossman Huntington 1948 - 1950 B-C-FB 12
Rex Grossman Bloomington 2003 - 2010 QB 42
George Groves Hammond 1947 - 1948 G 9
George Gulyanics Mishawaka 1947 - 1952 HB-P 61
Thomas Guynes Marion 1997 - 1997 T 4
Robert Haak Hammond 1939 - 1939 G-T 10
Richard Hall Logansport 1926 - 1927 G-T 15
Richard Hall Logansport 1926 - 1927 G-T 14
Steven Hall Fort Wayne 1996 - 1996 CB-S 3
Aaron Halterman Indianapolis 2007 - 2007 TE 9
Michael Hammerstein Kokomo 1986 - 1990 DE 56
Donald Hansen Millersburg 1966 - 1977 LB 147
James Hardy Fort Wayne 2008 - 2009 WR 16
Kevin Hardy Evansville 1996 - 2004 LB 134
Thomas Harmon Gary 1946 - 1947 HB 22
Corey Harris Indianapolis 1992 - 2003 CB-DB-S-WR 183
Russell Hathaway Terre Haute 1920 - 1927 G-T 52
Russell Hathaway Terre Haute 1920 - 1927 G-T 10
William Hayes Muncie 1996 - 1996 G 6
Theodore Hazelwood Silverwood 1949 - 1953 T 9
Theodore Hazelwood Silverwood 1949 - 1953 T 6
Robert Heck South Bend 1949 - 1949 E 4
Carl Heldt Evansville 1935 - 1936 G-T 18
Larry Hendershot Indianapolis 1967 - 1967 LB 4
Walter Hess Hammond 1920 - 1925 FB-HB-QB 22
Walter Hess Hammond 1920 - 1925 FB-HB-QB 5
William Hillenbrand Armstrong 1946 - 1948 B-HB-QB 41
Thomas Holzer Indianapolis 1967 - 1967 DE 14
Thomas Homco Hammond 1993 - 1996 LB 45
Lawrence Horton Gary 1972 - 1972 DE 10
Leslie Horvath South Bend 1947 - 1949 B-HB 12
Leslie Horvath South Bend 1947 - 1949 B-HB 22
Lynn Howard Bloomington 1921 - 1922 E-FB-HB 8
Lynn Howard Bloomington 1921 - 1922 E-FB-HB 4
Kenneth Huffine Hammond 1920 - 1925 FB-HB-T 11
Kenneth Huffine Hammond 1920 - 1925 FB-HB-T 30
Richard Huffman Moreland 1937 - 1938 HB-QB 21
Paul Humphrey Terre Haute 1939 - 1939 C-G 11
Thomas Hupke East Chicago 1934 - 1939 G-T 53
Gerald Huth Floyd Knobs 1956 - 1963 OG 74
Leon Hutton Indianapolis 1930 - 1930 E-HB 3
Gerald Irons Gary 1970 - 1979 DT-LB 135
John Isenbarger Muncie 1970 - 1973 RB-WR 55
Raymond Jackson East Chicago 1996 - 2001 CB-DB 73
Craig Jarrett Martinsville 2002 - 2002 P 4
Thomas Jelesky Merrillville 1985 - 1986 OT-T 25
Clifford Jetmore New Dunkirk 1923 - 1923 HB 1
Anthony Johnson Indianapolis 1990 - 2000 RB 159
Jason Johnson Gary 1988 - 1989 WR 22
John Johnson Gary 1963 - 1969 DT-OT 86
Lawrence Johnson Gary 1979 - 1987 CB-S 96
Ralph Johnson Anderson 1971 - 1977 DE-DT 80
Ernest Jones Elkhart 1988 - 1993 WR 83
James Juriga Fort Wayne 1988 - 1990 OG-OT 44
Stephen Juzwik Gary 1942 - 1948 B-FB-HB 26
Stephen Juzwik Gary 1942 - 1948 B-FB-HB 2
Michael Kaczmareki Gary 1973 - 1973 DE 14
Alex Karras Gary 1958 - 1970 DT 161
Louis Karras Gary 1950 - 1952 T 25
Theodore Karras Gary 1958 - 1966 DT-OG-OT-T 108
Theodore Karras Gary 1987 - 1987 DT 1
Emmett Keefe Raub 1920 - 1922 G 7
Emmett Keefe Raub 1920 - 1922 G 15
Stanford Keglar Indianapolis 2008 - 2010 LB 35
Dustin Keller Lafayette 2008 - 2010 TE 48
Richard Kercher Evansville 1954 - 1954 HB 7
Robert Kercher Vanderburg County 1944 - 1944 E 2
Blair Kiel Columbus 1984 - 1991 P-QB 25
Bruce King Clarksville 1985 - 1987 FB-RB 28
Matthew Kinzer Indianapolis 1987 - 1987 P 1
Mathias Kiwanuka Indianapolis 2006 - 2010 DE 61
George Kohl Hammond 1920 - 1922 E 4
George Kohl Hammond 1920 - 1922 E 2
Edward Konopasek Gary 1987 - 1987 OT 3
Joseph Kopcha Whiting 1929 - 1936 G-T 70
Gary Kosins Warsau 1972 - 1974 RB 40
John Kovatch South Bend 1942 - 1947 E 20
John Kovatch South Bend 1938 - 1938 E 6
James Kremer Hammond 1979 - 1984 DE-NT 87
Robert Kuechenberg Gary 1970 - 1983 G-OG-OT-T 196
Rudolph Kuechenberg Hobart 1967 - 1971 LB 54
Joseph Kuharich South Bend 1940 - 1945 G 29
John Kyle Gary 1923 - 1923 FB-T 7
Glessie Ladson Sullivan 1922 - 1922 G 3
Jules LaDuron Muncie 1921 - 1921 FB 1
Arthur Laster Gary 1970 - 1970 T 14
Albert Lauer Muncie 1922 - 1922 QB 1
Paul Leatherman Terre Haute 1922 - 1922 C-G 4
Vincent Lensing Evansville 1921 - 1921 G-T 4
John Leonard Bloomington 1922 - 1923 T 12
Ellis Lindsey Boonville 1921 - 1921 QB 5
Philip Lindsey Bedford 1965 - 1973 LB 111
Adam Lingner Indianapolis 1983 - 1995 C-G 200
Robert Livingstone Hammond 1948 - 1950 B-HB 11
Robert Livingstone Hammond 1948 - 1950 B-HB 24
James Logan Richmond 1943 - 1943 G 1
Joseph Lokanc East Chicago 1941 - 1946 G 9
Joseph Lokanc East Chicago 1941 - 1946 G 1
Hugh Lowery Cutler 1920 - 1920 T 4
Milo Lubratovich Indiana Harbor 1931 - 1935 T 53
Lamar Lundy Richmond 1957 - 1969 DE-DT-OE-SB 152
Lynn Lynch Indianapolis 1951 - 1951 G 3
Archille Maggioli Mishawaka 1948 - 1950 B-HB 7
Archille Maggioli Mishawaka 1948 - 1950 B-HB 19
Edward Mansfield Anderson 1982 - 1987 CB-S 10
Lawrence Marks Wabash 1926 - 1928 E-FB-HB-QB 23
Lawrence Marks Wabash 1926 - 1928 E-FB-HB-QB 14
James Marten Indianapolis 2007 - 2008 OT 0
Anthony Martin Indianapolis 1972 - 1977 LB 54
Bryan Mattison Mishawaka 2010 - 2010 DE 2
Marvin Matuszak South Bend 1953 - 1964 LB 74
Marvin Matuszak South Bend 1953 - 1964 LB 42
Matt Mauck Evansville 2005 - 2005 QB 1
Curtis Maxey Indianapolis 1988 - 1989 NT 5
Derrick Mayes Indianapolis 1996 - 2000 WR 58
Bradley Maynard Tipton 1997 - 2010 P 208
Herdis McCray Bicknell 1929 - 1933 FB-HB 52
Michael McCurry Indianapolis 1987 - 1987 OG 3
Tony McGee Terre Haute 1993 - 2003 TE 156
Michael McGill Hammond 1968 - 1972 LB 53
William McKinley Vincennes 1971 - 1971 DE-LB 7
Harry Mehre Lincoln 1922 - 1923 C 11
Stanton Meyers Indianapolis 1920 - 1920 HB-QB 2
Arnold Mickens Indianapolis 1996 - 1996 RB 3
Charles Miller Marion 1932 - 1938 C-G 81
Raymond Miller Fulton County 1922 - 1923 E-FB-HB-T 17
Randolph Minniear Indianapolis 1967 - 1970 HB-RB 27
Richard Mirer Elkhart 1993 - 2003 QB 80
Brian Mitchell Indianapolis 1991 - 1993 CB-S 36
Timothy Mooney Evansville 1987 - 1987 DE 2
Brandon Moore Gary 2003 - 2010 OG 96
Christopher Morris Indianapolis 1972 - 1975 OT-T 22
Paul Moss Brazil 1933 - 1934 E 12
Arthur Murakowski East Chicago 1951 - 1951 FB 12
Richard Murley Richmond 1956 - 1956 DT-T 7
Raymond Neal Mellott 1922 - 1926 E-G-OG-OT-T 23
Steve Nemeth South Bend 1945 - 1947 B-QB 18
Steve Nemeth South Bend 1945 - 1947 B-QB 8
James Nettles Muncie 1965 - 1972 CB-DB-S 109
Charles Newton Randolph Township 1939 - 1940 FB-HB 13
Francis Niehaus 1925 - 1926 FB-HB-QB 11
Jack Nix Gary 1950 - 1950 E 9
Thomas Nowatzke La Porte 1965 - 1972 FB-RB 96
Charles Nyers Indianapolis 1956 - 1957 HB 12
Stewart O'Dell Linton 1974 - 1978 LB 39
Elmer Oliphant Bloomfield 1920 - 1921 FB-HB 11
Vincent Oliver Whiting 1945 - 1945 QB 3
Craig Osika Valparaiso 2002 - 2003 G-OG 2
Mike Otto Kokomo 2008 - 2010 OT 11
Michael Patanelli Elkhart 1947 - 1947 E 2
Frank Patrick East Chicago 1938 - 1939 FB-HB-QB 16
Robert Pfohl Vincennes 1948 - 1949 B 26
Michael Phipps Shelbyville 1970 - 1981 QB 119
Jason Pociask Plainfield 2007 - 2007 TE 4
Bernard Pollard Fort Wayne 2006 - 2010 DB 76
Lewis Pope West Lafayette 1931 - 1934 FB-HB-QB 24
Spencer Pope Linton 1920 - 1920 E 1
James Prestel Indianapolis 1960 - 1967 DT-T 97
James Purnell La Porte 1964 - 1972 LB 116
Knox Ramsey Speed 1948 - 1953 G-T 25
Knox Ramsey Speed 1948 - 1953 G-T 43
Derrick Ransom Indianapolis 1998 - 2004 DE-DT 71
Ambrose Rascher Cedar Lake 1932 - 1932 G-T 7
Jesse Reno Wabash 1920 - 1922 E 1
Jesse Reno Wabash 1920 - 1922 E 2
Allen Riemersma Evansville 1997 - 2004 TE 112
Carroll Ringwalt Bedford 1930 - 1931 C-G 10
Edward Risk Terre Haute 1932 - 1932 HB 2
Courtney Roby Indianapolis 2005 - 2010 WR 59
William Roe South Bend 1980 - 1987 LB 19
Thomas Roggeman Mishawaka 1956 - 1957 G 24
Otto Rosenberger Evansville 1921 - 1921 T 2
Jermaine Ross Jeffersonville 1994 - 1997 WR 24
Donald Rothwell Lafayette 1974 - 1974 C 14
Edward Rucinski East Chicago 1941 - 1946 E-HB 59
Justin Rukas Gary 1936 - 1936 G 12
Wade Russell Marion 1987 - 1987 T 3
Julius Rykovich Gary 1947 - 1953 B-HB-OB 25
Julius Rykovich Gary 1947 - 1953 B-HB-OB 59
Richard Sandefur Evansville 1936 - 1937 FB-HB-NULL 8
Harvey Sark Lawrence 1931 - 1934 G-NULL 5
Paul Sarringhaus 1946 - 1948 B-HB 8
Ryan Schau Hammond 1999 - 2002 OG-OT 17
Terry Schmidt Columbus 1974 - 1984 CB 142
Paul Schuette South Bend 1928 - 1932 G 30
Richard Schweidler Culver 1938 - 1946 HB 25
Nicholas Scollard 1946 - 1949 E-QB 47
Glenn Scolnik Hammond 1973 - 1973 WR 2
Walter Sechrist Etna Green 1920 - 1926 E-FB-G-T 1
Walter Sechrist Etna Green 1920 - 1926 E-FB-G-T 15
Craig Shaffer Terre Haute 1982 - 1984 LB 18
Jerome Shay Gary 1966 - 1971 DT 63
Mark Shupe Lafayette 1987 - 1987 C 2
Jules Siegle East Chicago 1948 - 1948 FB 3
Michael Sikora Hammond 1952 - 1952 G 9
Antoine Simpson Gary 1999 - 2000 DT 11
Emil Sitko Fort Wayne 1950 - 1952 HB 31
Mike Siwek Mishawaka 1970 - 1970 DT 2
Lewis Skinner Indianapolis 1920 - 1922 C-FB-G 1
Lewis Skinner Indianapolis 1920 - 1922 C-FB-G 1
Blane Smith Gary 1977 - 1977 LB 1
David Smith Hammond 1988 - 1988 OT-T 3
Justin Smith Lafayette 2003 - 2003 LB 2
Ken Smith Indianapolis 1987 - 1987 G 3
Lamar Smith Fort Wayne 1994 - 2003 RB 116
Richard Smith East Chicago 1933 - 1933 C-E 8
Wilfred Smith Milroy 1920 - 1925 E-G-QB-T 3
Wilfred Smith Milroy 1920 - 1925 E-G-QB-T 23
James Sniadecki South Bend 1969 - 1973 LB 58
Wilbur Sortet Vincennes 1933 - 1940 B-E 83
Richard Spain Evansville 1921 - 1922 C-T 1
Richard Spain Evansville 1921 - 1922 C-T 3
Anthony Spencer Fort Wayne 2007 - 2010 DE 60
Paul Spicer Indianapolis 1999 - 2008 DE 117
Clarence Spiegel Evansville 1921 - 1922 G-HB-T 1
Clarence Spiegel Evansville 1921 - 1922 G-HB-T 5
Larry Stallings Evansville 1963 - 1976 LB 180
John Standeford Monrovia 2008 - 2009 WR 11
James Steele Ligonier 1998 - 2003 DE-DT 90
John Stonebreaker Frankfort 1942 - 1942 E 9
Daniel Stryzinski Vincennes 1990 - 2003 P 224
John Studwell Evansville 1977 - 1990 LB 201
Jerry Sturm English 1961 - 1972 C-OG-OT-T 84
Jerry Sturm English 1961 - 1972 C-OG-OT-T 58
Shafer Suggs Elkhart 1976 - 1980 CB-S 60
Kent Sullivan Plymouth 1991 - 1993 P 4
James Talbott Marco 1920 - 1920 HB 1
Lars Tate Indianapolis 1988 - 1990 RB 33
George Terlep Elkhart 1946 - 1948 B-OB-QB 36
Donald Thomas Michigan City 1976 - 1976 LB 1
Anthony Thompson Terre Haute 1990 - 1992 LB-RB 37
Ernie Thompson Terre Haute 1991 - 1993 RB 19
Jared Tomich St. John 1997 - 2002 DE-DT 56
Ted Topor East Chicago 1955 - 1955 LB 6
Stacey Toran Indianapolis 1984 - 1988 CB-S 72
Raymond Trowbridge South Bend 1920 - 1921 E 4
Jeremy Trueblood Indianapolis 2006 - 2010 OT 75
Jeffrey Uhlenhake Indianapolis 1989 - 1997 C 120
Emil Uremovich Hobart 1941 - 1948 T 8
Emil Uremovich Hobart 1941 - 1948 T 39
Charles Van Dyne Jacksonville 1925 - 1925 G-T 7
Frederick Vanzo Universal 1938 - 1941 HB-QB 39
Raymond Wallace Indianapolis 1986 - 1989 FB-RB-WR 29
Troy Walters Bloomington 2000 - 2007 WR 98
Lamont Warren Indianapolis 1994 - 2002 RB 96
Earl Warweg Indianapolis 1921 - 1921 HB 1
Dale Waters Henry County 1931 - 1933 C-E-FB-G-NULL-T 27
Damon Watts Indianapolis 1994 - 1997 CB 47
Steve Weatherford Crown Point 2006 - 2010 P 78
Gregory Werner Batesville 1989 - 1989 TE 10
Mark Wheeler Indianapolis 1987 - 1987 TE 3
Eugene White South Bend 1946 - 1946 G 1
Robert Whitlow Shelbyville 1960 - 1968 C-G-OG 92
Joshua Whitman Lafayette 2001 - 2001 TE 4
William Whitticker Evansville 2005 - 2005 OG 15
Raymond Wietecha East Chicago 1953 - 1962 C-DHB-LB-OE 124
Elmer Wilkens Fort Wayne 1925 - 1925 E-FB 7
Jamel Williams Gary 1997 - 1999 S 35
Travis Williams Boonville 1921 - 1921 HB 3
Frederick Williamson Gary 1960 - 1967 CB-DB-DHB-OE 93
Frederick Williamson Gary 1960 - 1967 CB-DB-DHB-OE 11
Eugene Wilson Merrillville 2003 - 2010 DB 96
Richard Wingo Elkhart 1979 - 1984 LB 69
Joseph Winkler Hammond 1945 - 1945 C 9
Charles Winston Washington 1920 - 1920 G 5
Casimir Witcuki South Bend 1950 - 1956 G-OG 54
Clement Woltman South Bend 1938 - 1940 G-T 31
Marvin Wood Borden 1924 - 1924 E-FB 4
Roderick Woodson Fort Wayne 1987 - 2003 CB-DB-S 238
Todd Yoder New Palestine 2000 - 2009 TE 134
Myron Yount Johnson County 1921 - 1921 T 2
Ernest Zalejski South Bend 1950 - 1950 HB 12
Frank Zelencik East Chicago 1939 - 1939 G-T 10
Joseph Zeller East Chicago 1932 - 1938 C-E-G-T 81

About statistical abbreviations

Errors? Suggestions? Comments? Send us a message   Advertise on DatabaseSports   Roto Sports, Inc.

© 2002-2011 databaseSports.com